PROGRAMA|CONFERÊNCIAS 20192019-05-22T18:26:09+00:00

PROGRAMA

21 DE MAIO    |    22 DE MAIO   |   23 DE MAIO   |  PITCH AREA

21 de maio

09:00 – INAUGURAÇÃO OFICIAL do Portugal Smart Cities Summit by GBW 2019 com a presença do Secretário Estado Adjunto e da Mobilidade, Eng.º José Mendes.

9:30 ABERTURA

  • Comendador Rocha de Matos (Presidente Fundação AIP)
  • Manuel Machado (Presidente ANMP)

10:00 Smart Portugal

  • António Almeida Henriques (Vice-Presidente ANMP) – O futuro das cidades inteligentes em Portugal (30 Propostas)
  • Alexandre Matos (Altice)
  • João Marques da Cruz (EDP Distribuição)
  • António Pedro Silva (CTT)
  • Miguel Eiras Antunes (Deloitte)

11:30 Smart Cities Tour 2019 – Mesa Redonda

  • Fernando Medina, Presidente Câmara Municipal de Lisboa
  • Rogério Bacalhau, Presidente Câmara Municipal de Faro
  • Adriano Sousa Vereador Câmara Municipal de Vila Real
  • José Ribau Esteves, Presidente Câmara Municipal de Aveiro
  • José Manuel Bolieiro, Presidente Câmara Municipal de Ponta Delgada
  • Pedro Coelho (Representante Associação Municípios Região Autónoma da Madeira)

Moderação Filipa Cardoso (Revista Smart Cities)

12:30 Encerramento

  • Miguel de Castro Neto (NOVA Cidade – Urban Analytics Lab by NOVA Information Management School) – Estado da Arte das Smart Cities em Portugal

15H00-16H00 – 1º Painel: Instrumentos de Financiamento Nacionais

Moderador:

  • Paulo Ferreira – Jornalista

Speakers:

  • Ana Abrunhosa – Presidente da CCDRC
  • Abel Mascarenhas – Presidente Executivo – IFRRU 2020
  • Eduardo Júlio – Administrador da Fundiestamo SGFII, S.A.
  • Alexandra Carvalho – Diretora do Fundo Ambiental

 

16H00-16H30 – Coffee-break

16H30-17H30 – 2º Painel: Instrumentos de Financiamento directos da União Europeia

Moderador:

  • António Dieb – Presidente AdC

Speakers:

  • Kim Kreilgaard – Head of Office – European Investment Bank
  • Miguel Sousa – COO – Inova Business

17H30 – 18H00 – Sessão de Encerramento

  • Nelson de Souza – Ministro do Planeamento

Opening adress

  • Pedro Dominguinhos, Instituto Politécnico de Setúbal, CCSIP

Moderadora:

  • Ana Costa Freitas, Universidade de Évora

Speakers:

  • Filipa Roseta, Câmara Municipal de Cascais
  • Carlos Fortuna, Universidade de Coimbra *
  • Ludovic Thilly, Universidade de Poitiers
  • Tiago Pinto, GECAD , ISEP/IPPorto
  • Daniel Traça, Nova SBE *

Closing remarks

  • Maria da Graça Carvalho, Professora
*Sujeito a confirmação

22 de maio

Transição Energética, Competitividade e Sustentabilidade Territorial

9H30-9H45 – Sessão de Abertura

  • João Galamba – Secretário de Estado da Energia

9H45-10H00 – Keynote Speaker:

  • Paula Abreu Marques – Head of Unit, Renewables and CCS Policies – European Commission, DG Energy

10H00-11H00 – 1º Painel: Transição energética e políticas municipais de energia

Moderador:

  • Paulo Ferreira – Jornalista

Speakers:

  • Bertrand Van Ee – Chairman – AWECT – Holanda
  • António M. Aires Messias – Director – EDP Distribuição
  • Pedro Dias – Diretor de Estratégia e Relações com Investidores – GALP
  • Joaquim Pimpão, Junta de Freguesia de Valverde (a confirmar)
  • Representante da Rede Energy Cities (a confirmar)

Debate

11H00-11H30 – Coffee-break

11H30 – 12H30 – 2º Painel – Infraestruturas na Era da Digitalização e da Transição Energética

Moderador:

  • Paulo Ferreira – Jornalista

Speakers:

  • Rui Queiroga – Building Vice-President – Schneider Electric Portugal
  • Hélio Jesus – Director de Tecnologia e Inovação – Siemens
  • Ricardo Vitorino – Smart Cities R&I Manager – Ubiwhere
  • Nuno Brito Jorge – CEO – GoParity

Debate

12H30 – 13H00 – Sessão de Encerramento

  • Assinatura do Pacto Intersetorial para a Energia Sustentável
  • João Pedro Marques Fernandes – Ministro do Ambiente e da Transição Energética

António Aires Messias

EDP Distribuição

Adjunto do Conselho de Administração

Maria João Coelho

ADENE

Vice-Presidente

Ricardo Vitorino

Ubiwhere

Gestor de inovação na área das Smart Cities,

Rui Queiroga

Schneider Electric

Building Business Vice President

10.00h-12.00h

EDUCAÇÃO NA ERA DA DIGITALIZAÇÃO DAS CIDADES E DAS REGIÕES

Sara Barriga Brighenti, Subcomissária do Plano Nacional das Artes

Domingos Folque Guimarães, Academia do Código

Daniel Adrião, Educanology

Miguel Silvestre, Diretor-executivo do Parque Tecnológico de Óbidos

Rui Morais, Academia de Música de Alcobaça

Facilitação: Pedro de Sousa Santos, Mais e Melhores Regiões

12.00h-14.00h

DIGITAL CITY MARKETING – SUSTENTABILIDADE E SINERGIAS: MUNICIPIOS-EMPREENDEDORES-UNIVERSIDADES

Prof. Mário Velindro, Academia da Engenharia de Coimbra/ ISEC;

Professora Doutora Ana Lúcia Marto Sargento, Vice-presidente do Politécnico de Leiria.

Dra. Fátima Pereira da Silva, Especialista em Mobilidade, Traffic Psychology International (TPI) / ICADTS;

Eng.ª Ana Tomaz,Vice-Presidente da ANSR;

Joah Santos, Agencia Nylon

Facilitação: Pedro de Sousa Santos, Mais e Melhores REGIÕES

9H00-9H15 – Sessão de Abertura

  • João Sobrinho Teixeira – Secretário de Estado da Ciência, Tecnologia e Ensino Superior (a confirmar)

9H15-10H00 – Keynote Speaker:

  • João Ricardo Moreira – Administrador – NOS
  • Arlindo Oliveira – IST

10H00-10H30 – Keynote Speaker

  • Bernd Heinrichs – Executive VP & CDO Mobility Bosch

10H30-11H30 – Digital Transformation Discussion – 1ª parte

Moderador:

Paulo Coelho – IBM

Speakers:

  • Lara Fernandes – Cisco
  • Ines Nasri – WebPower
  • Sarah Hanachi – Digitalis

11H30-11H45 – Coffee-break

11H45-12H45 – Digital Transformation Discussion – 2ª Parte

Moderador:

Henrique Mourisca – Softinsa

Speakers:

  • Daniel Moura – Veniam
  • João Paulo Fernandes – NEC
  • João Rodrigues – Schneider Electric
  • Paulo Coelho – IBM
  • José António Ondiviela – Microsoft

Debate

12H45 – Encerramento

14H30-14H50 – Sessão de Abertura

  • José Mendes – Secretário de Estado Adjunto e da Mobilidade

14H50-15H30 – Keynote interview:

  • Ângelo Ramalho – Presidente Executivo da EFACEC
  • Bernd Heinrichs – Executive VP & CDO Mobility Bosch

15H30-16H15 – 1º Painel: Electrification: challenges for mobility

Moderador:

  • Miguel Vales – EFACEC

Speakers:

  • António Coutinho – EDP Comercial
  • Rui Manuel Vieira – Galp
  • Jorge Magalhães – PSA
  • Nuno Bonneville – CEO da MOBI.E

16H15-16H30 – Coffee-break

16H30-17H15 – 2º Painel: Techonology as an enabler for Smart Mobility: From vehicles to infrastructure

Moderador:

José Honorato Medeiros – A-to-Be

Speakers:

  • Daniel Moura – Veniam
  • Silvia Amaral, Nissan
  • Mário Alves – Diretor de Acessibilidade, Telemática e ITS – IP
  • Luis Santo, Head of Radio Networks & Devices NOS

17H15-17H45 – 3º Painel: New dimensions of Multimodality: Cities inside out

Moderador:

  • José Viegas – EDP

Speakers:

  • Tiago Farias – Carris
  • Catarina Selada – CEiiA
  • Luís Pinto – Director de Expansão da Lime em Portugal
  • Jean Barroca – Deloitte

17H45-18H00 – Sessão de Encerramento

  • Miguel Gaspar – Câmara Municipal de Lisboa

14H30- 16:00

Speakers:

  • Tiago Ribeiro – NOS
  • Eric Vedel – Cisco
  • Ryan Ward – IBM
  • Manfred Ferreira – Warpcom
  • Francisco Falcão – Armis

 

16H00-16H30 – Sessão de Encerramento

  • Lino dos Santos – Centro Nacional de Cibersegurança

23 de maio

10H00-10H15 – Sessão de Abertura

  • Maria do Céu Albuquerque – Secretária de Estado do Desenvolvimento Regional
  • Miguel Castro Neto – Coordenador do Grupo de Trabalho Smart Cities do Portugal Smart Cities Summit

10H15 – 11H45 – 1º Painel – Cidade Cognitiva

Keynote Speaker:

  • Manuel Ramalho Eanes – Administrador – NOS
  • Sérgio Carvalho – Partner – Deloitte

Moderador:

  • Jorge Delgado, COMPTA

Speakers:

  • João Torres, EDP Distribuição – Infraestruturas
  • Miguel Pinto Luz, C.M. Cascais – Cidade
  • Gonçalo Faria, Beta-i – Governação
  • Fernanda Rollo, Universidade Nova de Lisboa – Cidadão

11H45 – 13H15 – 2º Painel – Cidades e Comunidades Sustentáveis (ODS 11)

Keynote Speaker:

  • Roberto Zangrandi, Secretary General at EDSO for Smart Grids

Moderador:

  • Luís Capão – Cascais Ambiente

Speakers:

  • Björn Hannappel – Head of GoGreen, Deutsche Post DHL Group
  • Ivone Pereira Martins, European Environment Agency – Sustainable Urban Agenda
  • Ana Salgueiro, Fundo Ambiental

13H15 – 13H45 – 3º Painel – Novas Estratégias para a Descarbonização Urbana

Keynote Speaker:

  • Javier Cortés Fernández – Cities Program do Global Compact das Nações Unidas (a confirmar)

Moderador:

  • Frederico Custódio, CEiiA

Speakers:

  • Luísa Salgueiro – Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Matosinhos
  • Carlos Lourenço – NOS

13H45-14H30 – Intervalo para Almoço

14H30 – 15H40 – 4º Painel – Happy City

Keynote speaker:

  • Louise Lambert – Editor Middle East Journal of Positive Psychology – Dubai Happy City

Moderador:

  • Jean Barroca – Deloitte

Speakers:

  • Vitor Moreira – Câmara Municipal de Vila Nova de Famalicão
  • Joana Xavier, Coordenadora de Comunicação na Valorsul – Recycle Bingo

15H40-16H00 – Coffee-break

16H00 – 18H00 – 5º Painel – Urban Analytics Future

Keynote Speaker:

  • Peter Casey – Lab@DC – Government of the District of Columbia – USA
  • João Ricardo Moreira – Administrador – NOS

Moderador:

  • Miguel de Castro Neto – NOVA Cidade – Urban Analytics Lab

Speakers:

  • Anabela Freitas – Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Tomar
  • João Tremoceiro – A Plataforma de Gestão Inteligente de Lisboa
  • Paulo Calçada – Porto Digital
  • Nuno Oliveira – SolTráfego

18H00-18H15 – Sessão de encerramento

  • Carlos Miguel – Secretário de Estado das Autarquias Locais

O papel das mulheres nas cidades do futuro 9.30h-11.00h

Moderadora: Joana Garoupa, Galp

Teresa Girbal, ESPAP

Isabel Reis, Dell EMC

Inês Nasri, WebPower

Sarah Hanachi, Tunisia Digitalis

Ana Vieira Simões, Schneider Eletric

Joana Garoupa

GALP

Directora de Comunicação

Ines Nasri

Agency Web Power

Digital Marketing Specialist-Technology Optimist-Trainer WebPower

Isabel Reis

Dell EMC

Directora Geral

Sarah Hanachi

CEO – Business Innovation and Digital Transformation Consultant Ben Arous Governorate, Tunisia

Ana Vieira Simões

Schneider Electric

HR Country Manager

Water and Smart Cities

14h30-14h50  Opening

        • João Pedro Matos Fernandes (Minister of Environment and Energy Transition)
        • Jorge Rocha de Matos (President of the AIP Foundation)

14h50-16h10  Panel 1: Smart water, smart cities: transformation in action and opportunities

Moderator

        • Jaime Melo Baptista (Coordinator of the Lisbon International Centre for Water, LIS-Water project, LNEC, and President of the Strategic Council of the Portuguese Water Partnership)

Keynote Speakers

        • Nanco Dolman  (Leading Professional in Water Resilient Cities at Royal HaskoningDHV)

          Water global challenges in the near future

Membros do painel

        • Alexandra Henriques (Lisbon City Council)

          The case of Lisbon

        • Frederico Fernandes (Chairman of the Board of Directors of Águas do Porto)

          The case of Porto

        • Nuno Campilho (Director of the Intermunicipalized Water and Sanitation Services of Oeiras and Amadora, SIMAS)

          The case of Oeiras

        • Susana Fonseca (Researcher at the Institute of Social Sciences of the University of Lisbon)

          Connecting people, water and smart cities

        • Rita Amaral (LNEC researcher, Lisbon International Centre for Water, LIS-Water, LNEC)

          The vision of young professionals on the smart cities and circular economy

Debate

16h10-16h25 Coffee break

16h25-17h45 Panel 2: Smart water, smart cities: making it real

Moderator

        • António Carmona Rodrigues (Professor at the New University of Lisbon)

Keynote Speaker

        • Naty Barak (Chief Sustainability Officer at Netafim, Chair of ISO TC 282 – Water Reuse, Israel)

          The Israeli experience

Panel members

        • Virgínia Boto (Commercial Director of EPAL)

           New products and services for smart cities

        • Sérgio Teixeira Coelho (CEO of BASEFORM)

          What is changing, what is not changing and how can technology help

        • José António Pestana (CEO of AQUASIS)

          Digital transformation in the water sector

        • Maria João Coelho (Vice-President of ADENE)

          Water and energy: hand in hand towards smart cities

        • João Simão Pires (Executive Director of the Portuguese Water Partnership)

          Portuguese expertise and its internationalisation

Debate

17h45-18h00 Closing

        • António Correia de Campos (President of the Economic and Social Council)

          Water challenges in the Portuguese society

        • Jaime Melo Baptista (Coordinator of the Lisbon International Centre for Water, LIS-Water, LNEC)

          Conclusions

Participants are invited for a guided tour of the water route, between 18:00 and 19:00, along the technological exhibition near to the auditorium, where several companies will have available short presentations of products and services associated with water.

In the organization of this Water and Smart Cities Conference, the Fundação AIP had the support from the Lisbon International Centre for Water (LIS-Water project, LNEC), and of the Portuguese Water Partnership (PPA).

Jaime Melo Baptista

Lis-Water /Presidente do Conselho Estratégico da PPA

Coordenador do Lisbon International Centre for Water (LIS-Water)

Nanco Dolman

Royal HaskoningDHV

Water Resilient Cities

Nuno Campilho

Simas Oeiras

Director Delegado

Naty Barak

Netafim

Chief Sustainability Officer